13434 185th Dr SE Monroe, WA 98272
Estimated Value: $938,000 - $974,000
7
Beds
4
Baths
3,798
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13434 185th Dr SE, Monroe, WA 98272 and is currently estimated at $961,390, approximately $253 per square foot. 13434 185th Dr SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Chain Lake Elementary School, Monroe High School, and Monroe Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2022
Sold by
Jyothi Kossuri Naga
Bought by
Kossuri Venkata Narendra Var
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$708,808
Outstanding Balance
$673,926
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$287,464
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2022
Sold by
Toll Bros Inc
Bought by
Kossuri Venkata Narendra Var
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$708,808
Outstanding Balance
$673,926
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$287,464
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kossuri Venkata Narendra Var | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kossuri Venkata Narendra Var | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kossuri Venkata Narendra Var | $708,808 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,310 | $948,200 | $335,000 | $613,200 |
| 2025 | $6,571 | $901,400 | $301,000 | $600,400 |
| 2024 | $6,571 | $812,200 | $286,000 | $526,200 |
| 2023 | $6,112 | $819,400 | $268,600 | $550,800 |
| 2022 | $1,690 | $180,200 | $180,200 | $0 |
| 2020 | $600 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map