13434 2775 North Ave Walnut, IL 61376
Estimated Value: $108,931 - $191,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.83
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 13434 2775 North Ave, Walnut, IL 61376 and is currently estimated at $135,233. 13434 2775 North Ave is a home located in Bureau County with nearby schools including Bureau Valley North School and Bureau Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2021
Sold by
Wise Craig R
Bought by
Wise Craid R and Craig R Wise Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wise Craid R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $811 | $32,900 | $3,158 | $29,742 |
| 2024 | $842 | $30,930 | $2,969 | $27,961 |
| 2023 | $842 | $28,813 | $2,766 | $26,047 |
| 2022 | $1,297 | $26,775 | $2,570 | $24,205 |
| 2021 | $440 | $24,710 | $2,372 | $22,338 |
| 2020 | $889 | $24,384 | $2,341 | $22,043 |
| 2019 | $896 | $23,929 | $2,297 | $21,632 |
| 2018 | $873 | $22,744 | $2,183 | $20,561 |
| 2017 | $1,309 | $22,233 | $2,134 | $20,099 |
| 2016 | $1,385 | $21,527 | $2,066 | $19,461 |
| 2015 | -- | $20,743 | $1,990 | $18,753 |
| 2014 | -- | $20,743 | $1,990 | $18,753 |
| 2013 | -- | $21,253 | $2,039 | $19,214 |
Source: Public Records
Map