NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $385,000 - $433,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,950 Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 5, 2019

Last sale price $98,000 $50 Per Sq Ft

Est. 322% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,455 / mo

133 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2019

Beautiful views from this 1.27 acre lot with Saltbox style home. Open floor plan with vaulted ceilings and balcony area. Master Bedroom on main level, 2nd floor offers large bedroom with walk in closet and dressing area, large bath and additional bedroom. Home needs TLC, being sold AS-IS. No Fha/USDA loans. No Sign on property

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dawn Crilley-Shank

(703) 378-8810 donnysamson@samsonproperties.net Samson Properties License #AB067300 Listed on: 06/11/2019

Samson Properties

Last Buyer's Agent

Rick Ribeiro

(717) 597-0005 ribeirosells@outlook.com RE/MAX Elite Services

RE/MAX Elite Services

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,069

Year Built

  • Built in 1988

Lot Details

  • 1.27 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,950 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels

• No Home Owners Association
  • Washington County Subdivision, Salt Box Floorplan

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2214010645

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,069

Year Built

Built in 1988

Lot Details

1.27 Acres

• New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main, Upper 1
  • Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer, Oven/Range - Electric
  • Flooring Type: Hardwood, Carpet, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Entry Level Bedroom, Family Room Off Kitchen, Floor Plan - Open, Kitchen - Country, Kitchen - Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Window Features: Skylights
  • Fireplace Features: Gas/Propane
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Door Features: Sliding Glass
  • Wall Ceiling Types: 9'+ Ceilings, 2 Story Ceilings, Vaulted Ceilings
  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Foyer, Bedroom 1, Storage Room, Bathroom 1, Bathroom 2
  • Basement: No
  • Laundry Type: Main Floor
  • Total Sq Ft: 1950
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1950
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 74.36
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1950
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

• Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Previous Twelve Months Electric Expense: 2640.00
  • Heating Fuel: Electric
  • Heating Type: Baseboard - Electric
  • Heating: Yes
  • Hot Water: Electric
  • Security: Smoke Detector
  • Sewer/Septic System: Community Septic Tank, Private Septic Tank

• Additional Parcels: No
  • Improvement Assessed Value: 128400.00
  • Land Assessed Value: 72000.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.27
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 55321.00
  • Property Condition: Below Average, Major Rehab Needed

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 11613349
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2069.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 2214010645
  • Tax Page Number: 00604
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Data Updated: No
  • Tax Year: 2019

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: WASHINGTON COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 31, 2020
Sold by
Oak Mill Holdings Llc
Bought by
Keith Dustin Edward and Keith Christopher Casey
Current Estimated Value
$413,225

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$274,928
Outstanding Balance
$243,880
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$169,345

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 11, 2019
Closed on
Dec 5, 2019
List Price
$169,900
Sold Price
$98,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$71,900
-42.32%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
25.08%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 27, 2002
Sold by
Ginck Richard A and Ginck Susan A
Bought by
Frank Peppel

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 1, 1987
Sold by
Wilhide James E and Wilhide Vicki S
Bought by
Ginck Richard A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$64,200
Interest Rate
10.33%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Keith Dustin Edward $280,000 Lawyers Signature Settlement
Oak Mill Holdings Llc $98,000 Olde Towne Title Inc
Frank Peppel $169,900 --
Ginck Richard A $71,400 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Keith Dustin Edward $274,928
Previous Owner Ginck Richard A $64,200
Closed Frank Peppel --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/05/2019 12/05/19 Sold $98,000 -32.4% $50 / Sq Ft
10/22/2019 10/22/19 Pending -- -- --
10/16/2019 10/16/19 Price Changed $145,000 -9.3% $74 / Sq Ft
08/26/2019 08/26/19 Price Changed $159,900 -3.0% $82 / Sq Ft
07/09/2019 07/09/19 Price Changed $164,900 -2.9% $85 / Sq Ft
06/11/2019 06/11/19 For Sale $169,900 -- $87 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,988 $313,700 $0 $0
2024 $2,988 $282,800 $72,000 $210,800
2023 $2,704 $255,333 $0 $0
2022 $2,419 $227,867 $0 $0
2021 $2,175 $200,400 $72,000 $128,400
2020 $2,148 $197,833 $0 $0
2019 $2,307 $195,267 $0 $0
2018 $2,101 $192,700 $72,000 $120,700
2017 $2,103 $192,700 $0 $0
2016 -- $192,700 $0 $0
2015 $2,279 $210,000 $0 $0
2014 $2,279 $210,000 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: MDWA165018

Bright MLS

APN: 14-010645

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.