13434 N Main St Beloit, OH 44609
Estimated Value: $127,000 - $182,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,192
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13434 N Main St, Beloit, OH 44609 and is currently estimated at $144,730, approximately $121 per square foot. 13434 N Main St is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including West Branch Middle School and West Branch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2000
Sold by
Carver Raymond J and Carver Michele R
Bought by
Pitts Craig A and Pitts Melissa S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 1995
Sold by
Mclaughlin Donald W
Bought by
Smith Jerry A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,200
Interest Rate
9.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1992
Bought by
Carver Raymond J and M R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pitts Craig A | $75,200 | -- | |
| Smith Jerry A | $26,000 | -- | |
| Carver Raymond J | $40,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smith Jerry A | $25,200 | |
| Closed | Pitts Craig A | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,302 | $32,470 | $2,570 | $29,900 |
| 2024 | $1,302 | $32,470 | $2,570 | $29,900 |
| 2023 | $2,172 | $32,470 | $2,570 | $29,900 |
| 2022 | $1,599 | $22,490 | $2,570 | $19,920 |
| 2021 | $1,554 | $22,490 | $2,570 | $19,920 |
| 2020 | $1,868 | $22,490 | $2,570 | $19,920 |
| 2019 | $1,309 | $18,130 | $2,570 | $15,560 |
| 2018 | $1,017 | $18,130 | $2,570 | $15,560 |
| 2017 | $1,067 | $18,130 | $2,570 | $15,560 |
| 2016 | $1,120 | $20,060 | $2,370 | $17,690 |
| 2015 | $1,095 | $20,060 | $2,370 | $17,690 |
| 2014 | $1,099 | $20,060 | $2,370 | $17,690 |
| 2013 | $1,086 | $20,060 | $2,370 | $17,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map