13435 Maple Rd Birch Run, MI 48415
Estimated Value: $312,000 - $388,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,672
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13435 Maple Rd, Birch Run, MI 48415 and is currently estimated at $339,530, approximately $203 per square foot. 13435 Maple Rd is a home located in Saginaw County with nearby schools including North Elementary School, Marshall Greene Middle School, and Birch Run High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2020
Sold by
Lorenz Stephen
Bought by
Lorenz Stephen and Lorenz Kathleen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,400
Outstanding Balance
$74,687
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$264,843
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2018
Sold by
Lorenz Stephen
Bought by
Lorenz Stephen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1999
Sold by
Andrews Craig C and Andrews Lisa
Bought by
Lorenz Stephen and Lorenz Amy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lorenz Stephen | -- | None Available | |
| Lorenz Stephen | -- | -- | |
| Lorenz Stephen | $180,000 | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp | |
| -- | $180,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lorenz Stephen | $103,400 | |
| Previous Owner | -- | $164,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $983 | $152,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $953 | $141,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $908 | $124,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,544 | $105,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,343 | $96,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,308 | $91,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,202 | $85,200 | $14,400 | $70,800 |
| 2018 | $792 | $80,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,990 | $77,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,904 | $74,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $69,800 | $0 | $58,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $68,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map