13438 S Fireback Dr Riverton, UT 84065
Estimated Value: $686,000 - $781,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,655
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13438 S Fireback Dr, Riverton, UT 84065 and is currently estimated at $734,251, approximately $200 per square foot. 13438 S Fireback Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Rose Creek School, Oquirrh Hills Middle School, and Riverton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2010
Sold by
Edwards Riley G and Edwards Lindsay C
Bought by
Petersen Eric
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$261,478
Outstanding Balance
$172,599
Interest Rate
4.51%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$561,652
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2010
Sold by
Petersen Eric
Bought by
Petersen Eric D and Petersen Cindy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$261,478
Outstanding Balance
$172,599
Interest Rate
4.51%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$561,652
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2007
Sold by
Edwards Riley G
Bought by
Edwards Riley G and Edwards Lindsay C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,100
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2006
Sold by
E W C Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Wright & Associates Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$319,000
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petersen Eric | -- | National Title Agency Llc | |
| Petersen Eric | -- | National Title Agency Llc | |
| Petersen Eric D | -- | Equity Title | |
| Edwards Riley G | -- | Integrated Title Ins Svcs | |
| Edwards Riley G | -- | Integrated Title Ins Svcs | |
| Wright & Associates Llc | -- | Integrated Title Ins Service |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Petersen Eric D | $261,478 | |
| Previous Owner | Edwards Riley G | $40,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Edwards Riley G | $320,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Wright & Associates Llc | $319,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,875 | $699,100 | $213,200 | $485,900 |
| 2024 | $3,875 | $670,700 | $204,100 | $466,600 |
| 2023 | $3,942 | $643,200 | $200,100 | $443,100 |
| 2022 | $4,086 | $654,100 | $196,200 | $457,900 |
| 2021 | $3,457 | $492,700 | $157,000 | $335,700 |
| 2020 | $3,226 | $428,600 | $157,000 | $271,600 |
| 2019 | $3,234 | $422,500 | $126,500 | $296,000 |
| 2017 | $2,971 | $372,400 | $123,600 | $248,800 |
| 2016 | $2,878 | $346,100 | $123,600 | $222,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map