$775,000

Estimated payment $5,227/month

Total Views 31
4 Beds
3 Baths
3,477 Sq Ft
$223 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Golf Course Community
  • Heated Pool and Spa
  • Gated Parking
  • Flossie Floyd Green Elementary School Rated A
  • Fishing
  • Open Floorplan

About This Home

Beautiful 4-bedroom, 3-bath home with 3-car garage, pool & spa on a corner lot in sought-after Twin Creeks! Great floor plan with outstanding indoor and outdoor entertaining spaces. Hand-scraped solid wood flooring extends throughout most of the downstairs, staircase, and game room. Spacious kitchen features tons of cabinetry, large island, porcelain apron-front farm sink, double ovens with warming drawer, serving bar, pot & pan drawers, under-cabinet lighting, wine-coffee bar, seeded glass display cabinet, and new window. Primary suite includes wood floors, new bay windows overlooking the pool, jetted tub, and custom closet system. Downstairs guest bedroom with adjacent full bath adds flexibility for guests or multigenerational living. Upstairs game room features snack bar seating overlooking the pool, mount-wiring for TV, wet bar with knotty alder cabinetry, microwave, sink, refrigerator, granite countertops & wine rack. Split-level media room includes projector mount, equipment cabinet, speakers, cabinetry, and movie screen that stays. Plantation shutters, crown molding, and 8-inch baseboards enhance much of the home. Excellent storage includes custom closet systems, walk-in attic storage, and floored attic space above garage. Backyard retreat with PebbleTec pool & spa with recent equipment updates, covered patio with beverage refrigerator plus space for built-in grill, gazebo in back-side yard, mature trees, and long driveway with remote-operated rolling gate. Recent updates include roof, chimney siding, window screens, garage doors -2023; upstairs HVAC air handler-coils - 2024; new complete windows & frames in kitchen and primary suite - 2026; many new window glass panes replaced; fresh interior paint in common areas, and new carpet in two upstairs bedrooms. Located in highly rated Allen schools and walkable to Green Elementary. HOA amenities include pools, clubhouse, tennis courts, playgrounds, beach volleyball, catch & release fishing ponds & wooded trails.

Listing Agent

Jacqueline Schrock

RE/MAX Four Corners Brokerage Phone: 214-733-4975 License #0570305 Listed on: 05/12/2026

RE/MAX Four Corners

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $12,232

Year Built

  • Built in 1995

Lot Details

  • 11,326 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Landscaped
  • Corner Lot
  • Sprinkler System
  • Many Trees

HOA Fees

  • $75 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,477 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 89 / K
  • Assessor Parcel Number R310600K08901

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include all facilities, management

Est. Annual Taxes

$12,232

Year Built

Built in 1995

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

HOA Fees

$75 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • OWNERNAME: Maria S Reyes-Hosker and James J Hosker
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Detached
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Preowned
  • Attribution Contact: 214-733-4975,214-733-4975
  • Co List Office Mls Id: RMFC01C
  • Structure Type: House
  • HumanModifiedYN: No
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48085:R310600K08901
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Year Built: 1995

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 3477.0
  • Windows: Bay Window(s), Shutters, Window Coverings
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Gas Log, Living Room
  • Interior Amenities: Wet Bar, Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Cable TV, Natural Woodwork, Walk-In Closet(s), Wired for Sound
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Appliances: Double Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Disposal, Microwave, Warming Drawer
  • Basement YN: No
  • Fireplaces: 1

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Slab
  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Fishing, Golf, Playground, Park, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Trails/Paths
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Pool, Pool Sweep, Pool/Spa Combo, Waterfall, Water Feature, Community
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Awning(s), Deck, Covered

Garage/Parking

  • Cooling System: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Alley Access, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Gated, Garage Faces Rear
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • GarageYN: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • LaundryFeatures: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Cable Available
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: All Facilities, Association Management
  • Association Fee: 447.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Semi-Annually
  • Association Name: Twin Creeks Comm Assoc-CMA

Schools

  • Elementary School: Green
  • High School: Allen
  • Junior High Dist: Allen ISD

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Landscaped, Many Trees, Sprinkler System
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.26
  • Parcel Number: R310600K08901
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.26
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11325.6

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1995

Tax Info

  • TaxBlock: K
  • Tax Lot: 89
  • Tax Annual Amount: 12232.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,593 $690,385 $157,500 $617,177
2024 $7,333 $627,623 $157,500 $541,883
2023 $7,333 $570,566 $126,000 $593,532
2022 $10,297 $518,696 $126,000 $466,376
2021 $10,026 $471,542 $105,000 $366,542
2020 $10,426 $473,023 $94,500 $378,523
2019 $10,695 $463,000 $94,500 $368,500
2018 $11,008 $468,000 $94,500 $373,500
2017 $11,191 $475,791 $89,250 $386,541
2016 $8,746 $364,459 $89,250 $275,209
2015 $8,146 $339,687 $78,750 $260,937
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/14/2026 05/14/26 For Sale $775,000 -- $223 / Sq Ft
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $160,000 No Value Available
Previous Owner $35,000,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: 21255164

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: R-3106-00K-0890-1

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.