1344 E 1800 North Rd Roberts, IL 60962
Estimated Value: $204,000 - $294,859
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,080
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1344 E 1800 North Rd, Roberts, IL 60962 and is currently estimated at $242,715, approximately $116 per square foot. 1344 E 1800 North Rd is a home located in Ford County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2011
Sold by
Stork Michael E and Stork Marie J
Bought by
Price Arnold and Price Sandra A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,600
Outstanding Balance
$9,456
Interest Rate
3.33%
Estimated Equity
$233,259
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Price Arnold | $122,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Price Arnold | $97,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,724 | $55,080 | $13,250 | $41,830 |
| 2023 | $3,724 | $48,570 | $11,680 | $36,890 |
| 2022 | $3,441 | $43,750 | $10,520 | $33,230 |
| 2021 | $3,309 | $41,670 | $10,020 | $31,650 |
| 2020 | $3,268 | $40,670 | $9,020 | $31,650 |
| 2019 | $3,335 | $40,670 | $9,020 | $31,650 |
| 2018 | $3,274 | $40,670 | $9,020 | $31,650 |
| 2017 | $3,415 | $35,630 | $9,230 | $26,400 |
| 2016 | $3,373 | $40,670 | $9,020 | $31,650 |
| 2015 | $3,202 | $40,670 | $9,020 | $31,650 |
| 2014 | $3,202 | $40,670 | $9,020 | $31,650 |
| 2013 | $4 | $40,670 | $9,020 | $31,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map