NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $332,833 - $481,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,264 Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 25, 2022

Last sale price $310,000 $245 Per Sq Ft

Est. 31% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,508 / mo

Highlights

  • Mature Trees
  • Deck
  • No HOA
  • Council Oak Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Wood Flooring
  • Wood Frame Window

About This Home

As of February 2022

FOR STATISTICAL PURPOSES ONLY. SOLD AT TIME OF LISTING.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mimi Yardy

McGraw, REALTORS License #152153 Listed on: 02/08/2022

McGraw, REALTORS

Last Buyer's Agent

Laura Grunewald

McGraw, REALTORS License #133348

McGraw, REALTORS

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,694

Year Built

  • Built in 1930

Lot Details

  • 6,650 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Landscaped
  • Sprinkler System
  • Mature Trees

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Bungalow
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Fiberglass Roof
  • Wood Siding
  • Asphalt

Interior Spaces

  • 1,264 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,694

Year Built

Built in 1930

Lot Details

6,650 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Directions: From Peoria, turn East on 20th Street to house on right.
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1930
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.153
  • Subdivision Name: Asa Rose sub
  • Architectural Style: Bungalow
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: House
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Laminate Counters, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Appliances: Built-In Range, Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Electric Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater
  • Has Basement: Finished, Crawl Space, Partial
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Living Area: 1264.0
  • Window Features: Wood Frames
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Sprinkler/Irrigation, Landscaping, Rain Gutters
  • Fencing: Full
  • Lot Features: Mature Trees
  • Pool Features: None
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Wood Siding, Wood Frame
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Foundation Details: Basement, Crawlspace
  • Other Structures: None
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck
  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Security: No Safety Shelter, Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)

• Elementary School: Council Oak
  • Junior High Dist: Tulsa - Sch Dist (1)
  • Middle Or Junior School: Edison Prep.

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6650.0
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2694.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 23, 2024
Sold by
Pd Holdings Llc
Bought by
Pd Holdings Llc Series 1
Current Estimated Value
$406,708

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 8, 2022
Closed on
Feb 25, 2022
List Price
$289,000
Sold Price
$310,000
Premium/Discount to List
$21,000
7.27%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.66%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 6, 2016
Closed on
Aug 2, 2016
List Price
$199,000
Sold Price
$190,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,000
-4.52%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.19%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 22, 1999
Sold by
Mann Diana L
Bought by
Archer Mark Allen

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 1, 1995

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Pd Holdings Llc Series 1 -- None Listed On Document
Pd Holdings Llc $310,000 Firstitle & Abstract Services
Grewal Sheena K $190,000 Firstitle & Abstract
Archer Mark Allen $135,000 --
-- $103,500 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/25/2022 02/25/22 Sold $310,000 +7.3% $245 / Sq Ft
02/08/2022 02/08/22 Pending -- -- --
02/08/2022 02/08/22 For Sale $289,000 +52.1% $229 / Sq Ft
08/02/2016 08/02/16 Sold $190,000 -4.5% $150 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/05/2016 06/05/16 Pending -- -- --
06/05/2016 06/05/16 For Sale $199,000 -- $157 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,682 $27,472 $7,718 $19,754
2024 $3,576 $26,165 $8,632 $17,533
2023 $3,576 $28,178 $8,632 $19,546
2022 $2,803 $21,027 $7,618 $13,409
2021 $2,694 $20,400 $7,391 $13,009
2020 $2,723 $20,900 $7,572 $13,328
2019 $2,864 $20,900 $7,572 $13,328
2018 $2,870 $20,900 $7,572 $13,328
2017 $2,865 $20,900 $7,572 $13,328
2016 $0 $15,400 $5,917 $9,483
2015 -- $19,707 $7,572 $12,135
2014 -- $18,247 $7,011 $11,236

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 2203818

MLS Technology

APN: 02125-93-07-00020

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.