1344 E Forest Ave Muskegon, MI 49442
Oakview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $245,000 - $312,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,086
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1344 E Forest Ave, Muskegon, MI 49442 and is currently estimated at $275,591, approximately $132 per square foot. 1344 E Forest Ave is a home located in Muskegon County with nearby schools including Three Oaks Public School Academy, Muskegon Maritime Academy, and Muskegon Covenant Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,335 | $131,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $618 | $110,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $591 | $95,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,182 | $69,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,143 | $64,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,078 | $53,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,041 | $49,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,995 | $46,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,926 | $45,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $504 | $43,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $43,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $495 | $44,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $41,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map