1344 E River St Kankakee, IL 60901
Estimated Value: $98,539 - $125,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
924
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1344 E River St, Kankakee, IL 60901 and is currently estimated at $112,135, approximately $121 per square foot. 1344 E River St is a home located in Kankakee County with nearby schools including Steuben Elementary School, King Middle Grade School, and Kankakee Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,223 | $30,946 | $4,302 | $26,644 |
| 2024 | $3,223 | $27,265 | $3,790 | $23,475 |
| 2023 | $3,106 | $24,289 | $3,376 | $20,913 |
| 2022 | $2,889 | $21,260 | $2,955 | $18,305 |
| 2021 | $2,727 | $19,240 | $2,674 | $16,566 |
| 2020 | $2,530 | $17,295 | $2,404 | $14,891 |
| 2019 | $2,411 | $16,088 | $2,236 | $13,852 |
| 2018 | $2,321 | $14,896 | $2,070 | $12,826 |
| 2017 | $2,600 | $14,568 | $2,024 | $12,544 |
| 2016 | $2,436 | $14,282 | $1,984 | $12,298 |
| 2015 | $2,353 | $14,573 | $2,024 | $12,549 |
| 2014 | $2,387 | $15,340 | $2,024 | $13,316 |
| 2013 | -- | $15,979 | $2,108 | $13,871 |
Source: Public Records
Map