1344 Grant St Beloit, WI 53511
Estimated Value: $196,000 - $217,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1344 Grant St, Beloit, WI 53511 and is currently estimated at $203,532, approximately $217 per square foot. 1344 Grant St is a home located in Rock County with nearby schools including Converse Elementary School, McNeel Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,613 | $167,700 | $26,200 | $141,500 |
| 2024 | $1,982 | $167,700 | $26,200 | $141,500 |
| 2023 | $1,911 | $129,500 | $26,200 | $103,300 |
| 2022 | $1,989 | $129,500 | $26,200 | $103,300 |
| 2021 | $2,631 | $90,700 | $21,300 | $69,400 |
| 2020 | $2,460 | $90,700 | $21,300 | $69,400 |
| 2019 | $2,325 | $90,700 | $21,300 | $69,400 |
| 2018 | $2,353 | $90,700 | $21,300 | $69,400 |
| 2017 | $2,411 | $90,700 | $21,300 | $69,400 |
| 2016 | $2,265 | $90,700 | $21,300 | $69,400 |
| 2015 | $2,416 | $90,700 | $21,300 | $69,400 |
| 2014 | $2,269 | $90,700 | $21,300 | $69,400 |
| 2013 | $2,269 | $90,700 | $21,300 | $69,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map