1344 Haley Ct Suamico, WI 54173
Estimated Value: $434,000 - $548,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1344 Haley Ct, Suamico, WI 54173 and is currently estimated at $485,815. 1344 Haley Ct is a home located in Brown County with nearby schools including Bay Harbor Elementary School, Lineville Intermediate School, and Bay View Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2011
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Heim Charlene K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,800
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2010
Sold by
Devroy Chris
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2006
Sold by
Ostman Carl A
Bought by
Devroy Chris
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heim Charlene K | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | -- | None Available | |
| Devroy Chris | $260,000 | Bay Title & Abstract Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Heim Charlene K | $143,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Devroy Chris | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,925 | $471,000 | $65,100 | $405,900 |
| 2024 | $5,968 | $315,200 | $43,700 | $271,500 |
| 2023 | $5,923 | $315,200 | $43,700 | $271,500 |
| 2022 | $5,802 | $315,200 | $43,700 | $271,500 |
| 2021 | $5,495 | $315,200 | $43,700 | $271,500 |
| 2020 | $5,472 | $315,200 | $43,700 | $271,500 |
| 2019 | $5,626 | $265,500 | $32,800 | $232,700 |
| 2018 | $5,403 | $265,500 | $32,800 | $232,700 |
| 2017 | $5,241 | $265,500 | $32,800 | $232,700 |
| 2016 | $5,074 | $265,500 | $32,800 | $232,700 |
| 2015 | $4,960 | $265,500 | $32,800 | $232,700 |
| 2014 | $5,200 | $265,500 | $32,800 | $232,700 |
| 2013 | $5,200 | $265,500 | $32,800 | $232,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map