Estimated Value: $197,000 - $257,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1344 S Walnut St, Upton, KY 42784 and is currently estimated at $234,822, approximately $144 per square foot. 1344 S Walnut St is a home with nearby schools including LaRue County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2011
Bought by
Hubler Irvin C and Betty Revocable Li
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hubler Irvin C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,491 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,283 | $125,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,283 | $125,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,263 | $125,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,264 | $125,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,290 | $125,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,281 | $125,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,272 | $125,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $97 | $125,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $97 | $125,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $97 | $142,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map