1344 Santa fe St Schenectady, NY 12303
Mont Pleasant NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $140,000 - $204,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,038
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1344 Santa fe St, Schenectady, NY 12303 and is currently estimated at $169,276, approximately $163 per square foot. 1344 Santa fe St is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including William C Keane Elementary School, Central Park Middle School, and Schenectady High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2000
Sold by
Wooton William
Bought by
Fitzgerald Steven
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fitzgerald Steven | $67,000 | Susan Hoblock |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,794 | $82,100 | $12,300 | $69,800 |
| 2024 | $3,794 | $82,100 | $12,300 | $69,800 |
| 2023 | $37 | $82,100 | $12,300 | $69,800 |
| 2022 | $3,554 | $82,100 | $12,300 | $69,800 |
| 2021 | $3,474 | $82,100 | $12,300 | $69,800 |
| 2020 | $3,367 | $82,100 | $12,300 | $69,800 |
| 2019 | $2,319 | $82,100 | $12,300 | $69,800 |
| 2018 | $3,340 | $82,100 | $12,300 | $69,800 |
| 2017 | $3,098 | $82,100 | $12,300 | $69,800 |
| 2016 | $3,483 | $82,100 | $12,300 | $69,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $82,100 | $12,300 | $69,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $82,100 | $12,300 | $69,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map