1344 Varner Rd Denton, NC 27239
Estimated Value: $140,000 - $460,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,273
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1344 Varner Rd, Denton, NC 27239 and is currently estimated at $245,375, approximately $192 per square foot. 1344 Varner Rd is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Farmer Elementary School, Uwharrie Ridge Six-Twelve, and Southwestern Randolph High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2016
Sold by
Thomas Milton Saunders
Bought by
Williamson Donnie and Williamson Melinda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Outstanding Balance
$91,150
Interest Rate
3.61%
Estimated Equity
$154,225
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2004
Sold by
Markham Kimball W and Markham Deanna G
Bought by
Williamson Donnie R and Williamson Melinda A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$53,100
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2004
Sold by
Fisher Robert Ray and Fisher Elizabeth B
Bought by
Markham Kimball W and Markham Deanna G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$53,100
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williamson Donnie | -- | -- | |
| Williamson Donnie R | $65,000 | -- | |
| Markham Kimball W | $51,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williamson Donnie | $115,000 | |
| Closed | Williamson Donnie | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Williamson Donnie R | $53,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Markham Kimball W | $52,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $745 | $119,730 | $35,940 | $83,790 |
| 2024 | $745 | $119,730 | $35,940 | $83,790 |
| 2023 | $745 | $119,730 | $35,940 | $83,790 |
| 2022 | $641 | $84,930 | $26,200 | $58,730 |
| 2021 | $641 | $84,930 | $26,200 | $58,730 |
| 2020 | $641 | $84,930 | $26,200 | $58,730 |
| 2019 | $641 | $84,930 | $26,200 | $58,730 |
| 2018 | $606 | $77,400 | $22,570 | $54,830 |
| 2016 | $587 | $77,397 | $22,570 | $54,827 |
| 2015 | $589 | $77,397 | $22,570 | $54,827 |
| 2014 | $589 | $77,397 | $22,570 | $54,827 |
Source: Public Records
Map