13440 Willow Dr Willow, AK 99688
Willow NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $132,000 - $390,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13440 Willow Dr, Willow, AK 99688 and is currently estimated at $298,594, approximately $266 per square foot. 13440 Willow Dr is a home located in Matanuska-Susitna Borough with nearby schools including Willow Elementary School, Houston Middle School, and Houston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2022
Sold by
Marie Ford and Marie Shanna
Bought by
Bruce Pozzi Survivors Trust and Pozzi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2019
Sold by
Norcross James H and Norcross James H
Bought by
Ford Anthony H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,500
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2006
Sold by
Norcross James H and Norcross Irene E
Bought by
Norcross James H and Norcross Irene E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bruce Pozzi Survivors Trust | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Ford Anthony H | -- | None Available | |
| Norcross James H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ford Anthony H | $256,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,359 | $297,400 | $38,000 | $259,400 |
| 2024 | $4,359 | $288,000 | $38,000 | $250,000 |
| 2023 | $4,169 | $281,900 | $38,000 | $243,900 |
| 2022 | $3,943 | $257,700 | $38,000 | $219,700 |
| 2021 | $3,659 | $220,100 | $38,000 | $182,100 |
| 2020 | $3,468 | $203,000 | $38,000 | $165,000 |
| 2019 | $0 | $189,600 | $38,000 | $151,600 |
| 2018 | $0 | $189,400 | $38,000 | $151,400 |
| 2017 | $0 | $187,400 | $38,000 | $149,400 |
| 2016 | $0 | $191,500 | $38,000 | $153,500 |
| 2015 | $16 | $187,500 | $38,000 | $149,500 |
| 2014 | $16 | $179,100 | $38,000 | $141,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map