13441 Olean Trail Summerville, PA 15864
Estimated Value: $125,516 - $144,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,225
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13441 Olean Trail, Summerville, PA 15864 and is currently estimated at $134,758, approximately $110 per square foot. 13441 Olean Trail is a home located in Clarion County with nearby schools including Clarion-Limestone Elementary School and Clarion-Limestone Area Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1996
Bought by
Hoenig Russell D and Hoenig Cathy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoenig Russell D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,228 | $266,200 | $31,300 | $234,900 |
| 2025 | $3,228 | $37,230 | $1,810 | $35,420 |
| 2024 | $3,110 | $37,230 | $1,810 | $35,420 |
| 2023 | $3,110 | $37,230 | $1,810 | $35,420 |
| 2022 | $3,163 | $37,230 | $1,810 | $35,420 |
| 2021 | $3,182 | $37,230 | $1,810 | $35,420 |
| 2020 | $3,144 | $37,230 | $1,810 | $35,420 |
| 2019 | $3,144 | $37,230 | $1,810 | $35,420 |
| 2018 | $3,144 | $37,230 | $1,810 | $35,420 |
| 2017 | $3,144 | $37,230 | $1,810 | $35,420 |
| 2016 | $3,102 | $37,230 | $1,810 | $35,420 |
| 2014 | -- | $37,230 | $1,810 | $35,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map