13444 Paces Point Gonzales, LA 70737
Estimated Value: $267,068 - $294,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.36
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 13444 Paces Point, Gonzales, LA 70737 and is currently estimated at $282,017. 13444 Paces Point is a home located in Ascension Parish with nearby schools including Duplessis Primary School, Central Middle School, and East Ascension High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2023
Sold by
Reames Carter and Reames Leann
Bought by
Carraway Herman Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$274,900
Outstanding Balance
$267,959
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$14,058
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2020
Sold by
Hammonds Acquisitions Llc
Bought by
Reames Carter and Reames Leann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$191,900
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2020
Sold by
Hammonds Acquisitions Llc
Bought by
Reames Carter and Reames Leann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$191,900
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2019
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Hammonds Acquisitions Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2019
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Hammonds Acquisitions Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2019
Sold by
Fifth Third Bank
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Cor
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2019
Sold by
Sheriff Of The Parish Of Ascension
Bought by
Fifth Third Mortgage Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2019
Sold by
Sheriff Of The Parish Of Ascension
Bought by
Fifth Third Mortgage Company
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carraway Herman Lee | $274,900 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Reames Carter | $202,000 | Commerce Title | |
| Reames Carter | $202,000 | Commerce Title | |
| Hammonds Acquisitions Llc | $132,840 | Radian Settlement Services | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Cor | $160,000 | -- | |
| Fifth Third Mortgage Company | -- | -- | |
| Fifth Third Mortgage Company | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carraway Herman Lee | $274,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Reames Carter | $191,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Reames Carter | $191,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,069 | $24,840 | $4,500 | $20,340 |
| 2024 | $2,101 | $24,840 | $4,500 | $20,340 |
| 2023 | $1,305 | $18,180 | $3,000 | $15,180 |
| 2022 | $2,221 | $18,180 | $3,000 | $15,180 |
| 2021 | $2,221 | $18,180 | $3,000 | $15,180 |
| 2020 | $2,231 | $18,180 | $3,000 | $15,180 |
| 2019 | $2,021 | $16,390 | $3,000 | $13,390 |
| 2018 | $2,001 | $13,390 | $0 | $13,390 |
| 2017 | $2,001 | $13,390 | $0 | $13,390 |
| 2015 | $2,006 | $13,470 | $0 | $13,470 |
| 2014 | $2,037 | $16,360 | $2,890 | $13,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map