13445 Vine St Thornton, CO 80241
Hunters Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $491,367 - $536,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,450
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13445 Vine St, Thornton, CO 80241 and is currently estimated at $513,092, approximately $353 per square foot. 13445 Vine St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Hunters Glen Elementary School, Century Middle School, and Mountain Range High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2004
Sold by
Feeney Michael F
Bought by
Dumas Bryan Paul Gabriel and Dumas Jennifer Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,400
Outstanding Balance
$89,851
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$423,241
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2002
Sold by
Apuan Michael and Apuan Andrea S
Bought by
Feeney Michael F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Interest Rate
6.77%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 1995
Sold by
Kaufman & Broad Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Apuan Michael and Apuan Andra S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,350
Interest Rate
7.36%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dumas Bryan Paul Gabriel | $233,000 | Guardian Title Agency Llc | |
| Feeney Michael F | $230,000 | -- | |
| Apuan Michael | $144,594 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dumas Bryan Paul Gabriel | $186,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Feeney Michael F | $184,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Apuan Michael | $137,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,193 | $32,640 | $7,210 | $25,430 |
| 2024 | $3,193 | $30,010 | $6,630 | $23,380 |
| 2023 | $3,161 | $34,570 | $6,970 | $27,600 |
| 2022 | $2,808 | $25,490 | $7,160 | $18,330 |
| 2021 | $2,900 | $25,490 | $7,160 | $18,330 |
| 2020 | $2,666 | $23,900 | $7,360 | $16,540 |
| 2019 | $2,672 | $23,900 | $7,360 | $16,540 |
| 2018 | $2,572 | $22,350 | $7,490 | $14,860 |
| 2017 | $2,338 | $22,350 | $7,490 | $14,860 |
| 2016 | $1,996 | $18,570 | $4,300 | $14,270 |
| 2015 | $1,993 | $18,570 | $4,300 | $14,270 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,820 | $3,820 | $13,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map