R
Seller's Agent in 2022
Reid Specht
Hoff, Realtors
(708) 403-4444
1 in this area
5 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $523,000 - $636,000
THIS STUNNING COMPLETE REHAB IN 2017 SITTING ON JUST SHY OF AN ACRE SIMPLY CREATES A SPECTACULAR DREAM HOME! NEW LENOX SCHOOLS! UNBELEIVABLE GIGANTIC FENCED IN YARD WITH 36 X 18 INGROUND HEATED POOL WITH SLIDE, DIVING BOARD & HUGE PATIO! UNINCORPORATED WILL COUNTY SO TAXES ARE LOW! KITCHEN COULD BE IN A MILLION DOLLAR HOME! ABUNDANCE OF CABINET SPACE, COPPER FARM SINK, COPPER BAR SINK, 2 OVENS, BEVERAGE FRIDGE, CUSTOM WALK IN PANTRY! OPEN FLOW WITH FAMILY AND DINING ROOM! HUGE GRANITE 5 SEAT ISLAND THAT EVERYONE GRAVITATES TO AT GET TOGETHERS! MSTR SUITE W/SEPARATE SHOWER AND 6' JACUZZI TUB! ENORMOUS 2ND BEDROOM, 29 X 24, WITH SEPARATE HEATING/COOLING SYSTEM! COULD BE CONVERTED TO A MSTR SUITE, INQUIRE FOR IDEAS! HUGE UNFINSHED BASEMENT WAITING FOR YOUR IDEAS! CALDERA HOT TUB! 2 SHEDS, 10 X 18 & 9 X 9! SEPARATE FENCED IN DOG RUN IF NEEDED! FRESHLY PAINTED DECK, FENCE, MULITPLE ROOMS, & TRIM! FUNANCE 2022, HWH 2021, POOL MOTOR 2021, WELL WATER TANK 2020, WATER SOFTNER & OSMOSIS 2019, C/A & POOL HEATER 2017. 200 AMP ELECTRIC... TOO MUCH TO LIST JUST COME AND SEE!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bills Timothy | $540,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Specht Reid C | $305,000 | Fidelity National Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bills Timothy | $340,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Specht Reid C | $299,475 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/15/2022 09/15/22 | Sold | $540,000 | -0.9% | $157 / Sq Ft |
| 07/21/2022 07/21/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/21/2022 07/21/22 | Price Changed | $545,000 | -0.9% | $158 / Sq Ft |
| 07/09/2022 07/09/22 | For Sale | $550,000 | -- | $160 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,324 | $146,906 | $33,859 | $113,047 |
| 2023 | $10,869 | $133,916 | $30,865 | $103,051 |
| 2022 | $9,790 | $123,368 | $28,434 | $94,934 |
| 2021 | $9,298 | $116,023 | $26,741 | $89,282 |
| 2020 | $9,032 | $111,883 | $25,787 | $86,096 |
| 2019 | $8,640 | $108,413 | $24,987 | $83,426 |
| 2018 | $8,440 | $104,676 | $24,126 | $80,550 |
| 2017 | $8,012 | $126,168 | $23,432 | $102,736 |
| 2016 | $9,772 | $122,791 | $22,805 | $99,986 |
| 2015 | $9,401 | $118,926 | $22,087 | $96,839 |
| 2014 | $9,401 | $117,457 | $21,814 | $95,643 |
| 2013 | $9,401 | $119,040 | $22,108 | $96,932 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2022
Reid Specht
Hoff, Realtors
(708) 403-4444
1 in this area
5 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Sandra Doctor
Village Realty, Inc.
1 in this area
36 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 11459793
APN: 15-08-02-103-007
Ask me questions while you tour the home.