NOT LISTED FOR SALE

13449 Central Ave Crestwood, IL 60445

Estimated Value: $256,000 - $287,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,014 Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 13449 Central Ave, Crestwood, IL 60445 and is currently estimated at $274,182, approximately $270 per square foot. 13449 Central Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Nathan Hale Primary School, Nathan Hale Intermediate School, and Nathan Hale Middle School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 30, 2011
Sold by
Novak Sandra and Dignan Jeffery
Bought by
Hanahan Michael E
Current Estimated Value
$274,182

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,451
Outstanding Balance
$94,257
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$179,925

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 7, 2002
Sold by
Novak Peter J
Bought by
Novak Sandra and Dignan Jeffery

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 25, 2000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hanahan Michael E $140,000 Pntn
Novak Sandra -- --
Novak Sandra R -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hanahan Michael E $136,451
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,689 $19,000 $3,795 $15,205
2024 $4,689 $19,000 $3,795 $15,205
2023 $3,161 $19,000 $3,795 $15,205
2022 $3,161 $12,255 $3,300 $8,955
2021 $3,380 $13,318 $3,300 $10,018
2020 $3,929 $14,913 $3,300 $11,613
2019 $2,979 $12,208 $2,970 $9,238
2018 $2,853 $12,208 $2,970 $9,238
2017 $3,302 $13,211 $2,970 $10,241
2016 $3,341 $12,030 $2,475 $9,555
2015 $3,245 $12,030 $2,475 $9,555
2014 $3,192 $12,030 $2,475 $9,555
2013 $3,512 $14,000 $2,475 $11,525
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.