Estimated payment $341/month
Total Views
2,493
1.39
Acres
$43,165
Price per Acre
60,548
Sq Ft Lot
About This Lot
None
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Additional Features
- 1.39 Acre Lot
- Phone Available
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $188 | $10,222 | $10,162 | $60 |
| 2024 | $188 | $10,222 | $10,162 | $60 |
| 2023 | $192 | $10,222 | $10,162 | $60 |
| 2022 | $217 | $10,222 | $10,162 | $60 |
| 2021 | $233 | $10,222 | $10,162 | $60 |
| 2020 | $668 | $28,628 | $10,162 | $18,466 |
| 2019 | $685 | $29,221 | $10,162 | $19,059 |
| 2018 | $683 | $30,110 | $10,162 | $19,948 |
| 2017 | $100 | $31,590 | $10,162 | $21,428 |
| 2016 | $779 | $33,904 | $10,162 | $24,018 |
| 2015 | $94 | $30,822 | $10,162 | $25,635 |
| 2014 | $94 | $27,936 | $10,162 | $17,774 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/26/2026 04/26/26 | Price Changed | $60,000 | -20.0% | -- |
| 03/11/2026 03/11/26 | Price Changed | $75,000 | -11.8% | -- |
| 02/21/2026 02/21/26 | For Sale | $85,000 | -- | -- |
Source: Beaumont Board of REALTORS®
Source: Beaumont Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 265272
APN: 013244-000780