1345 77th St Brooklyn, NY 11228
Dyker Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,214,000 - $1,271,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,561
Sq Ft
$800/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1345 77th St, Brooklyn, NY 11228 and is currently estimated at $1,249,525, approximately $800 per square foot. 1345 77th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 204 Vince Lombardi, IS 201 Madeleine Brennan Intermediate School, and New Utrecht High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2007
Sold by
Palazzo Frank and Palazzo Frank M
Bought by
Hadzovic Carmela M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2003
Sold by
Palazzo Frank M and Palazzo Mary
Bought by
Palazzo Frank and Palazzo Mary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1999
Sold by
Palazzo Frank M
Bought by
Palazzo Frank M and Palazzo Mary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1997
Sold by
Rotunno Patricia
Bought by
Palazzo Frank M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,250
Interest Rate
7.77%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hadzovic Carmela M | $675,000 | -- | |
| Hadzovic Carmela M | $675,000 | -- | |
| Palazzo Frank | -- | -- | |
| Palazzo Frank | -- | -- | |
| Palazzo Frank M | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Palazzo Frank M | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Palazzo Frank M | $175,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Palazzo Frank M | $175,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Palazzo Frank M | $166,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,005 | $70,860 | $18,300 | $52,560 |
| 2025 | $7,836 | $78,540 | $18,300 | $60,240 |
| 2024 | $7,836 | $64,680 | $18,300 | $46,380 |
| 2023 | $7,486 | $72,060 | $18,300 | $53,760 |
| 2022 | $6,923 | $62,220 | $18,300 | $43,920 |
| 2021 | $6,943 | $65,160 | $18,300 | $46,860 |
| 2020 | $3,450 | $54,480 | $18,300 | $36,180 |
| 2019 | $6,752 | $54,480 | $18,300 | $36,180 |
| 2018 | $6,202 | $31,886 | $10,806 | $21,080 |
| 2017 | $5,836 | $30,097 | $10,863 | $19,234 |
| 2016 | $5,420 | $28,663 | $10,333 | $18,330 |
| 2015 | $3,205 | $28,663 | $13,113 | $15,550 |
| 2014 | $3,205 | $28,066 | $14,286 | $13,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map