1345 Adams Ave Scranton, PA 18509
Estimated Value: $178,730 - $209,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,224
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1345 Adams Ave, Scranton, PA 18509 and is currently estimated at $192,243, approximately $157 per square foot. 1345 Adams Ave is a home located in Lackawanna County with nearby schools including Dunmore Elementary Center, St Clare/St Paul School, and St. Paul St. Clare School St. Clare Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2023
Sold by
Campos Fernando L W and Campos Claudia G
Bought by
Carnathan Victoria Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,102
Outstanding Balance
$151,791
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$40,452
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1999
Bought by
Campos Fernando L W and Campos Laudia G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carnathan Victoria Lynn | $160,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Campos Fernando L W | $43,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carnathan Victoria Lynn | $157,102 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $25,967 | $151,430 | $31,110 | $120,320 |
| 2025 | $1,045 | $3,500 | $553 | $2,947 |
| 2024 | $893 | $3,500 | $553 | $2,947 |
| 2023 | $893 | $3,500 | $553 | $2,947 |
| 2022 | $838 | $3,500 | $553 | $2,947 |
| 2021 | $821 | $3,500 | $553 | $2,947 |
| 2020 | $821 | $3,500 | $553 | $2,947 |
| 2019 | $785 | $3,500 | $553 | $2,947 |
| 2018 | $772 | $3,500 | $553 | $2,947 |
| 2017 | $750 | $3,500 | $553 | $2,947 |
| 2016 | $284 | $3,500 | $553 | $2,947 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,500 | $553 | $2,947 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,500 | $553 | $2,947 |
Source: Public Records
Map