1345 Arbor Ave Monroe, MI 48162
Northeast Monroe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $153,398 - $192,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
914
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1345 Arbor Ave, Monroe, MI 48162 and is currently estimated at $176,100, approximately $192 per square foot. 1345 Arbor Ave is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Monroe High School, Triumph Academy, and Zion Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2024
Sold by
Meechan Timothy and Meechan Rita Ann
Bought by
Meechan Timothy and Meechan Rita Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,000
Outstanding Balance
$75,413
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$100,687
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2024
Sold by
Meechan Timothy and Meechan Rita Ann
Bought by
Meechan Timothy and Meechan Rita Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,000
Outstanding Balance
$75,413
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$100,687
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2024
Sold by
Ann Meechan and Ann Rita
Bought by
Meechan Timothy and Meechan Rita Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,000
Outstanding Balance
$75,413
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$100,687
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2022
Sold by
Meechan Timothy and Meechan Rita Ann
Bought by
Meechan Timothy and Meechan Rita Ann
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property