1345 Baltimore St Longview, WA 98632
Estimated Value: $73,000 - $7,476,117
3
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 1345 Baltimore St, Longview, WA 98632 and is currently estimated at $3,774,559. 1345 Baltimore St is a home located in Cowlitz County with nearby schools including Northlake Elementary School, Cascade Middle School, and Mark Morris High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $20,043 | $2,319,750 | $378,000 | $1,941,750 |
| 2023 | $18,743 | $2,175,920 | $378,000 | $1,797,920 |
| 2022 | $18,760 | $2,041,200 | $378,000 | $1,663,200 |
| 2021 | $20,825 | $1,890,000 | $378,000 | $1,512,000 |
| 2020 | $14,552 | $1,890,000 | $378,000 | $1,512,000 |
| 2019 | $14,897 | $1,386,000 | $277,200 | $1,108,800 |
| 2018 | $18,134 | $1,386,000 | $277,200 | $1,108,800 |
| 2017 | $17,840 | $1,386,000 | $277,200 | $1,108,800 |
| 2016 | $17,459 | $1,386,000 | $277,200 | $1,108,800 |
| 2015 | $18,944 | $1,386,000 | $277,200 | $1,108,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,386,000 | $277,200 | $1,108,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map