1345 Burning Tree Rd Unit 13 Pinehurst, NC 28374
Estimated Value: $476,509 - $548,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,243
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1345 Burning Tree Rd Unit 13, Pinehurst, NC 28374 and is currently estimated at $514,877, approximately $229 per square foot. 1345 Burning Tree Rd Unit 13 is a home located in Moore County with nearby schools including Pinehurst Elementary School, Southern Middle School, and Pinecrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2006
Sold by
Bassett Jethro B and Bassett Vera M
Bought by
Fasulo Debra L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$100,274
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$414,603
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2005
Sold by
Mcpharlin Patrick J and Mcpharlin Wanda M
Bought by
Bassett Vera M and Bassett Jethro B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fasulo Debra L | $260,000 | None Available | |
| Bassett Vera M | $233,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fasulo Debra L | $175,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bassett Vera M | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,250 | $403,520 | $56,250 | $347,270 |
| 2024 | $2,310 | $403,520 | $56,250 | $347,270 |
| 2023 | $2,411 | $403,520 | $56,250 | $347,270 |
| 2022 | $2,233 | $267,470 | $26,250 | $241,220 |
| 2021 | $2,314 | $267,470 | $26,250 | $241,220 |
| 2020 | $2,290 | $267,470 | $26,250 | $241,220 |
| 2019 | $2,290 | $267,470 | $26,250 | $241,220 |
| 2018 | $2,004 | $250,530 | $24,000 | $226,530 |
| 2017 | $1,979 | $250,530 | $24,000 | $226,530 |
| 2015 | $1,942 | $250,530 | $24,000 | $226,530 |
| 2014 | -- | $231,970 | $22,500 | $209,470 |
| 2013 | -- | $231,970 | $22,500 | $209,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map