1345 E 6th St Tulsa, OK 74120
Forest Orchard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $123,135 - $235,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,444
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1345 E 6th St, Tulsa, OK 74120 and is currently estimated at $203,034, approximately $140 per square foot. 1345 E 6th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Kendall-Whittier Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and Deborah Brown Community School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2025
Sold by
David P Sharp Revocable Trust and Sharp David P
Bought by
6Th Street Duplexes Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1997
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 6Th Street Duplexes Llc | $450,000 | Fidelity National Title Insura | |
| -- | $9,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,253 | $9,350 | $561 | $8,789 |
| 2024 | $1,187 | $9,350 | $561 | $8,789 |
| 2023 | $1,187 | $9,350 | $561 | $8,789 |
| 2022 | $1,247 | $9,350 | $561 | $8,789 |
| 2021 | $1,235 | $9,350 | $561 | $8,789 |
| 2020 | $1,218 | $9,350 | $561 | $8,789 |
| 2019 | $1,281 | $9,350 | $561 | $8,789 |
| 2018 | $1,284 | $9,350 | $561 | $8,789 |
| 2017 | $1,282 | $9,350 | $561 | $8,789 |
| 2016 | $738 | $5,500 | $561 | $4,939 |
| 2015 | $740 | $5,500 | $561 | $4,939 |
| 2014 | $733 | $5,500 | $561 | $4,939 |
Source: Public Records
Map