Estimated Value: $202,000 - $446,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,446
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1345 E Cielo Rd, Yucca, AZ 86438 and is currently estimated at $314,814, approximately $217 per square foot. 1345 E Cielo Rd is a home located in Mohave County with nearby schools including Yucca Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2019
Sold by
Powell Deanna
Bought by
Chilson Steve and Chilson Brenda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2002
Sold by
First American Title Insurance Company
Bought by
Powell Cecil and Powell Deanna
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chilson Steve | $60,000 | Chicago Title Agency Inc | |
| Powell Cecil | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $851 | $26,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $851 | $29,439 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $851 | $18,501 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $713 | $14,086 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $864 | $14,582 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $469 | $11,638 | $0 | $0 |