Seller's Agent in 2025
Glenn Moog
Keller Williams Capital Ptnrs
(614) 412-5242
1 in this area
190 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $333,044 - $369,000
This home is located at 1345 Frisbee Dr, Columbus, OH 43224 since 14 May 2025 and is currently estimated at $347,261, approximately $213 per square foot. This property was built in 1957. 1345 Frisbee Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Maize Road Elementary School, Medina Middle School, and Mifflin High School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Capital Ptnrs License #2004019689 Listed on: 05/14/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
NON MEMBER
NON MEMBER OFFICE
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoyos Lorenzo | $347,000 | Northwest Select Title | |
| Bauer Stephen J | $237,500 | None Available | |
| Beebe Joel E | $45,000 | None Available | |
| Belt Robert | -- | None Available | |
| Belt Helen S | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Beebe Joel E | $136,755 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/09/2025 06/09/25 | Sold | $347,000 | -0.9% | $213 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/25/2025 05/25/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/14/2025 05/14/25 | For Sale | $350,000 | +47.4% | $215 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/02/2021 06/02/21 | Sold | $237,500 | +8.0% | $146 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/16/2021 04/16/21 | For Sale | $219,900 | -- | $135 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,065 | $90,580 | $19,110 | $71,470 |
| 2024 | $4,065 | $90,580 | $19,110 | $71,470 |
| 2023 | $4,013 | $90,580 | $19,110 | $71,470 |
| 2022 | $3,076 | $59,300 | $7,810 | $51,490 |
| 2021 | $2,803 | $53,940 | $7,810 | $46,130 |
| 2020 | $2,806 | $53,940 | $7,810 | $46,130 |
| 2019 | $2,005 | $32,660 | $6,270 | $26,390 |
| 2018 | $985 | $31,720 | $6,270 | $25,450 |
| 2017 | $1,393 | $31,720 | $6,270 | $25,450 |
| 2016 | $1,150 | $26,110 | $6,090 | $20,020 |
| 2015 | $522 | $26,110 | $6,090 | $20,020 |
| 2014 | $1,046 | $26,110 | $6,090 | $20,020 |
| 2013 | $557 | $27,475 | $6,405 | $21,070 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Glenn Moog
Keller Williams Capital Ptnrs
(614) 412-5242
1 in this area
190 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2025
NON MEMBER
NON MEMBER OFFICE
Seller's Agent in 2021
Grace Scott
Fathom Realty Ohio
(614) 906-4452
2 in this area
63 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Michelle Demopolis
Keller Williams Capital Ptnrs
(614) 888-1000
2 in this area
171 Total Sales
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 225016686
APN: 010-116561
Ask me questions while you tour the home.