Estimated Value: $430,848 - $477,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,818
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1345 Garrett Gilliam Dr, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $447,962, approximately $246 per square foot. 1345 Garrett Gilliam Dr is a home with nearby schools including Prairie Lake Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2024
Sold by
Cameron Hutson and Nancy Miller
Bought by
Miller Nancy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2019
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Hutson Cameron and Miller Nancy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2018
Sold by
T 3 Ocoee Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Nancy | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hutson Cameron | $294,700 | Attorney | |
| Nvr Inc | $146,600 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,986 | $183,671 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,986 | $183,671 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,634 | $178,842 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,634 | $168,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,543 | $163,825 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,511 | $159,053 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,398 | $156,857 | $0 | $0 |