1345 Greystone Dr McCall, ID 83638
Estimated Value: $984,000 - $1,278,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,373
Sq Ft
$499/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1345 Greystone Dr, McCall, ID 83638 and is currently estimated at $1,184,063, approximately $498 per square foot. 1345 Greystone Dr is a home located in Valley County with nearby schools including McCall-Donnelly High School, Mountain Life Education, and McCall Adventist Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2014
Sold by
Arons Regina and Ventress Jason
Bought by
Jones Lawrence D and Rowe Nicola M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$152,385
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,031,678
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Lawrence D | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Lawrence D | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records