1345 Jaynes Dr Grants Pass, OR 97527
New Hope NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $419,211 - $486,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,404
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1345 Jaynes Dr, Grants Pass, OR 97527 and is currently estimated at $452,606, approximately $322 per square foot. 1345 Jaynes Dr is a home with nearby schools including Madrona Elementary School, Lincoln Savage Middle School, and Hidden Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2015
Sold by
Furuno Gary and Furuno Wendy
Bought by
Thayer Reid
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
3.76%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thayer Reid | $100,000 | Ticor Title Company Of Or |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Thayer Reid | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |