1345 Knapp Ave Morehead, KY 40351
Estimated Value: $146,000 - $186,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1345 Knapp Ave, Morehead, KY 40351 and is currently estimated at $168,141, approximately $134 per square foot. 1345 Knapp Ave is a home located in Rowan County with nearby schools including Rowan County Senior High School and Lakeside Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2017
Sold by
Curtis Philip Michael and Curtis Rosemary Ann
Bought by
St Claire Medical Center Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| St Claire Medical Center Inc | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $758 | $90,600 | $20,000 | $70,600 |
| 2024 | $699 | $82,000 | $20,000 | $62,000 |
| 2023 | $699 | $82,000 | $20,000 | $62,000 |
| 2022 | $708 | $82,000 | $20,000 | $62,000 |
| 2021 | $727 | $82,000 | $20,000 | $62,000 |
| 2020 | $740 | $82,000 | $20,000 | $62,000 |
| 2019 | $748 | $82,000 | $20,000 | $62,000 |
| 2018 | $745 | $82,000 | $20,000 | $62,000 |
| 2017 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $82,000 | $20,000 | $62,000 |
| 2014 | $330 | $82,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $330 | $82,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map