1345 Le Mar Dr Cincinnati, OH 45238
Estimated Value: $197,000 - $211,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,306
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1345 Le Mar Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45238 and is currently estimated at $202,460, approximately $155 per square foot. 1345 Le Mar Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Covedale School, Gilbert A. Dater High School, and Western Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1995
Sold by
Klapper Leroy
Bought by
Kearns Edward J and Kearns Joan C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kearns Edward J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,944 | $58,800 | $13,608 | $45,192 |
| 2023 | $2,975 | $58,800 | $13,608 | $45,192 |
| 2022 | $1,933 | $35,665 | $10,885 | $24,780 |
| 2021 | $1,743 | $35,665 | $10,885 | $24,780 |
| 2020 | $1,783 | $35,665 | $10,885 | $24,780 |
| 2019 | $1,696 | $31,844 | $9,720 | $22,124 |
| 2018 | $1,700 | $31,844 | $9,720 | $22,124 |
| 2017 | $1,616 | $31,844 | $9,720 | $22,124 |
| 2016 | $1,783 | $33,839 | $10,000 | $23,839 |
| 2015 | $1,613 | $33,839 | $10,000 | $23,839 |
| 2014 | $1,625 | $33,839 | $10,000 | $23,839 |
| 2013 | $1,596 | $34,181 | $10,101 | $24,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map