1345 Manatee Ave Madison, OH 44057
Estimated Value: $143,000 - $169,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
844
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1345 Manatee Ave, Madison, OH 44057 and is currently estimated at $155,004, approximately $183 per square foot. 1345 Manatee Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including North Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and Madison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2021
Sold by
Miller Vincent Paul
Bought by
Monroe Pamela Jean A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,681
Outstanding Balance
$114,111
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$40,893
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2017
Sold by
Miller Vince and Miller Raymond F
Bought by
Miller Vince
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 1993
Bought by
Miller Raymond F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monroe Pamela Jean A | $128,000 | Ohio Real Title | |
| Miller Vince | -- | None Available | |
| Miller Vincent Paul | -- | None Available | |
| Miller Raymond F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Monroe Pamela Jean A | $125,681 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $42,500 | $8,400 | $34,100 |
| 2024 | -- | $42,500 | $8,400 | $34,100 |
| 2023 | $3,191 | $28,710 | $6,670 | $22,040 |
| 2022 | $1,795 | $28,710 | $6,670 | $22,040 |
| 2021 | $1,835 | $28,920 | $6,880 | $22,040 |
| 2020 | $1,763 | $24,500 | $5,830 | $18,670 |
| 2019 | $1,764 | $24,500 | $5,830 | $18,670 |
| 2018 | $1,671 | $24,060 | $5,830 | $18,230 |
| 2017 | $1,090 | $24,060 | $5,830 | $18,230 |
| 2016 | $992 | $24,060 | $5,830 | $18,230 |
| 2015 | $898 | $24,060 | $5,830 | $18,230 |
| 2014 | $930 | $24,060 | $5,830 | $18,230 |
| 2013 | $934 | $24,060 | $5,830 | $18,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map