1345 S Deming Ave Freeport, IL 61032
Estimated Value: $65,000 - $87,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
Highlights
- Deck
- Main Floor Primary Bedroom
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
About This Home
As of October 2015Cute, unique home with large yard and 2 car garage. Interior basement entry through snack bar area and there is an outside entrance. Dimensions are approximate.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $885
Year Built
- Built in 1947
Lot Details
- 9,017
Home Design
- 720 Sq Ft Home
- House
- Shingle Roof
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- Primary Bedroom on Main
- 1 Full Bathroom
Basement
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
- Laundry in Basement
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
- Garage Door Opener
- Driveway
Schools
- Freeport 145 Elementary And Middle School
- Freeport 145 High School
Listed on
Jul 21, 2015
Closed on
Oct 1, 2015
Sold by
Ortbach Roland L and Ortbach Maryse C
Bought by
Cowman Shaun
List Price
$35,000
Sold Price
$30,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-14.29%
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$42,949
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.75%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cowman Shaun | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/13/2015 10/13/15 | Sold | $30,000 | -14.3% | $42 / Sq Ft |
| 09/08/2015 09/08/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/21/2015 07/21/15 | For Sale | $35,000 | -- | $49 / Sq Ft |
Source: NorthWest Illinois Alliance of REALTORS®
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,022 | $15,032 | $3,570 | $11,462 |
| 2023 | $1,008 | $13,374 | $3,685 | $9,689 |
| 2022 | $915 | $13,374 | $3,685 | $9,689 |
| 2021 | $756 | $11,585 | $3,570 | $8,015 |
| 2020 | $735 | $11,585 | $3,570 | $8,015 |
| 2019 | $744 | $11,405 | $3,570 | $7,835 |
| 2018 | $746 | $11,177 | $3,570 | $7,607 |
| 2017 | $746 | $11,017 | $3,570 | $7,447 |
| 2016 | $737 | $11,111 | $3,570 | $7,541 |
| 2015 | $1,502 | $11,667 | $3,574 | $8,093 |
| 2013 | $10 | $18,637 | $3,769 | $14,868 |
Source: Public Records
Map
Source: NorthWest Illinois Alliance of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 116541
APN: 18-18-01-203-003