1345 S Grape St Denver, CO 80222
Virginia Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $625,000 - $715,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,666
Sq Ft
$406/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1345 S Grape St, Denver, CO 80222 and is currently estimated at $675,657, approximately $405 per square foot. 1345 S Grape St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Ellis Elementary School, Merrill Middle School, and Thomas Jefferson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2020
Sold by
Drb Colorado Llc
Bought by
Mahaffey Sarah and Mahaffey Nathan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$446,190
Outstanding Balance
$390,828
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$284,829
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2019
Sold by
Belt Janet
Bought by
Drb Colorado Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mahaffey Sarah | $535,000 | First American Title | |
| Drb Colorado Llc | $354,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mahaffey Sarah | $446,190 | |
| Previous Owner | Drb Colorado Llc | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,444 | $51,050 | $19,130 | $19,130 |
| 2024 | $3,444 | $43,490 | $14,490 | $29,000 |
| 2023 | $3,370 | $43,490 | $14,490 | $29,000 |
| 2022 | $2,957 | $37,180 | $11,790 | $25,390 |
| 2021 | $2,854 | $38,250 | $12,130 | $26,120 |
| 2020 | $2,659 | $35,840 | $7,280 | $28,560 |
| 2019 | $1,300 | $25,180 | $7,280 | $17,900 |
| 2018 | $1,204 | $22,760 | $7,330 | $15,430 |
| 2017 | $1,200 | $22,760 | $7,330 | $15,430 |
| 2016 | $957 | $19,690 | $6,479 | $13,211 |
| 2015 | $916 | $19,690 | $6,479 | $13,211 |
| 2014 | $647 | $15,590 | $6,479 | $9,111 |
Source: Public Records
Map