1345 W Stoll Rd Dewitt, MI 48820
Estimated Value: $281,057 - $295,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,352
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1345 W Stoll Rd, Dewitt, MI 48820 and is currently estimated at $289,014, approximately $213 per square foot. 1345 W Stoll Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Gier Park School, Pattengill Academy, and Eastern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2010
Sold by
Timko Steve A and Timko Yvonne
Bought by
Timko Steve A and Timko Yvonne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Timko Steve A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,633 | $121,100 | $15,400 | $105,700 |
| 2024 | $17 | $108,400 | $14,400 | $94,000 |
| 2023 | $1,647 | $98,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,385 | $89,400 | $13,000 | $76,400 |
| 2021 | $2,311 | $82,500 | $12,800 | $69,700 |
| 2020 | $2,285 | $79,200 | $13,100 | $66,100 |
| 2019 | $2,186 | $74,000 | $12,300 | $61,700 |
| 2018 | $1,911 | $70,000 | $14,500 | $55,500 |
| 2017 | $1,885 | $67,400 | $14,000 | $53,400 |
| 2016 | $1,868 | $64,500 | $13,300 | $51,200 |
| 2015 | $1,824 | $61,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $64,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map