13453 Yale Rd Brockway, MI 48097
Estimated Value: $346,000 - $420,632
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,692
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13453 Yale Rd, Brockway, MI 48097 and is currently estimated at $380,877, approximately $225 per square foot. 13453 Yale Rd is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Yale Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2022
Sold by
Wostyn Family Trust
Bought by
Wostyn Logan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wostyn Logan | -- | Sadecki Mark W | |
| Wostyn Logan | -- | Sadecki Mark W |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,419 | $230,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,376 | $202,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,311 | $174,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,320 | $161,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,093 | $134,500 | $134,500 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,024 | $118,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,974 | $113,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,110 | $103,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $103,000 | $103,000 | $0 |