13455 E 34th Place Yuma, AZ 85367
Fortuna Foothills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $371,717 - $482,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,323
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13455 E 34th Place, Yuma, AZ 85367 and is currently estimated at $431,429, approximately $326 per square foot. 13455 E 34th Place is a home located in Yuma County with nearby schools including Sunrise Elementary School, Ron Watson Middle School, and Gila Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2002
Sold by
Nelson Geylor and Nelson Barbara
Bought by
Harding Roland E and Harding Ursala M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harding Roland E | $144,900 | Citizens Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,333 | $24,107 | $4,566 | $19,541 |
| 2025 | $2,252 | $22,959 | $4,181 | $18,778 |
| 2024 | $2,226 | $21,866 | $4,079 | $17,787 |
| 2023 | $2,226 | $20,824 | $4,530 | $16,294 |
| 2022 | $2,158 | $19,833 | $4,830 | $15,003 |
| 2021 | $2,262 | $18,888 | $5,357 | $13,531 |
| 2020 | $2,073 | $17,989 | $3,600 | $14,389 |
| 2019 | $2,081 | $17,421 | $3,471 | $13,950 |
| 2018 | $1,998 | $16,591 | $3,450 | $13,141 |
| 2017 | $1,919 | $16,591 | $3,450 | $13,141 |
| 2016 | $2,040 | $15,599 | $4,500 | $11,099 |
| 2015 | $1,810 | $15,077 | $4,175 | $10,902 |
| 2014 | $1,810 | $15,500 | $4,500 | $11,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map