13455 Tejon St Denver, CO 80234
Quail Ridge-Adams NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $553,093 - $636,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,771
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13455 Tejon St, Denver, CO 80234 and is currently estimated at $583,773, approximately $329 per square foot. 13455 Tejon St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Arapahoe Ridge Elementary School, Silver Hills Middle School, and Legacy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2023
Sold by
Colorado Home Experts Inc
Bought by
Ciaralli Marie Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$522,500
Outstanding Balance
$503,789
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$79,984
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2022
Sold by
Mcculloh Douglas
Bought by
Colorado Home Experts Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2014
Sold by
Mcculloh Marijane
Bought by
Mcculloh Douglas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2013
Sold by
Mcculloh Douglas
Bought by
Mcculloh Marijane
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2003
Sold by
Coleman William P and Coleman Marie K Dobrski
Bought by
Mcculloh Douglas E and Mcculloh Marijane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$239,743
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1994
Sold by
Melody Homes Inc
Bought by
Coleman William P and Coleman Marie Dobrski
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,100
Interest Rate
9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ciaralli Marie Lee | $550,700 | First Integrity Title | |
| Colorado Home Experts Inc | $405,000 | First Integrity Title | |
| Mcculloh Douglas | $18,000 | None Available | |
| Mcculloh Marijane | -- | None Available | |
| Mcculloh Douglas E | $243,200 | -- | |
| Coleman William P | $138,193 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ciaralli Marie Lee | $522,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Colorado Home Experts Inc | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcculloh Douglas E | $239,743 | |
| Previous Owner | Coleman William P | $131,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,433 | $36,040 | $6,800 | $29,240 |
| 2024 | $3,433 | $33,130 | $6,250 | $26,880 |
| 2023 | $3,396 | $38,630 | $6,430 | $32,200 |
| 2022 | $2,953 | $28,130 | $6,600 | $21,530 |
| 2021 | $3,050 | $28,130 | $6,600 | $21,530 |
| 2020 | $2,696 | $25,350 | $6,790 | $18,560 |
| 2019 | $2,701 | $25,350 | $6,790 | $18,560 |
| 2018 | $2,445 | $22,260 | $6,550 | $15,710 |
| 2017 | $2,213 | $22,260 | $6,550 | $15,710 |
| 2016 | $1,930 | $18,880 | $4,060 | $14,820 |
| 2015 | $1,928 | $18,880 | $4,060 | $14,820 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,400 | $3,500 | $13,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map