13458 Mottlestone Dr Pickerington, OH 43147
Estimated Value: $481,000 - $589,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,607
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13458 Mottlestone Dr, Pickerington, OH 43147 and is currently estimated at $533,371, approximately $204 per square foot. 13458 Mottlestone Dr is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Fairfield Elementary School, Harmon Middle School, and Pickerington Lakeview Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2010
Sold by
Reyes Joel R and Reyes Tressa M
Bought by
Galloway Jonathon and Galloway Angela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$219,920
Outstanding Balance
$142,334
Interest Rate
4.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$391,037
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2005
Sold by
Trinity Home Builders Inc
Bought by
Reyes Joel R and Reyes Tressa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$242,150
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2004
Sold by
Homewood Corp
Bought by
Trinity Home Builders Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Galloway Jonathon | $274,900 | Valmer Land Title Agency | |
| Reyes Joel R | $302,800 | Lawyers Title | |
| Trinity Home Builders Inc | $867,400 | Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Galloway Jonathon | $219,920 | |
| Closed | Reyes Joel R | $242,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,380 | $170,160 | $34,440 | $135,720 |
| 2024 | $16,380 | $138,230 | $18,980 | $119,250 |
| 2023 | $6,289 | $138,230 | $18,980 | $119,250 |
| 2022 | $6,354 | $138,230 | $18,980 | $119,250 |
| 2021 | $5,695 | $105,390 | $18,980 | $86,410 |
| 2020 | $5,757 | $105,390 | $18,980 | $86,410 |
| 2019 | $5,794 | $105,390 | $18,980 | $86,410 |
| 2018 | $6,128 | $91,490 | $18,980 | $72,510 |
| 2017 | $6,136 | $97,470 | $19,070 | $78,400 |
| 2016 | $6,102 | $97,470 | $19,070 | $78,400 |
| 2015 | $5,566 | $86,810 | $11,920 | $74,890 |
| 2014 | $5,495 | $86,810 | $11,920 | $74,890 |
| 2013 | $5,495 | $86,810 | $11,920 | $74,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map