13458 Tender Rathdrum, ID 83858
Estimated Value: $578,000 - $626,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,574
Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13458 Tender, Rathdrum, ID 83858 and is currently estimated at $590,527, approximately $375 per square foot. 13458 Tender is a home located in Kootenai County with nearby schools including Garwood Elementary School, Lakeland Middle School, and Lakeland Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2018
Sold by
Hayden Homes Llc
Bought by
Pribyl Chalayne and Pribyl Lance S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$248,400
Outstanding Balance
$212,081
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$378,446
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pribyl Chalayne | -- | Pioneer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pribyl Chalayne | $248,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,080 | $526,572 | $175,000 | $351,572 |
| 2024 | $2,021 | $487,770 | $160,000 | $327,770 |
| 2023 | $2,021 | $490,510 | $175,000 | $315,510 |
| 2022 | $2,687 | $563,612 | $185,000 | $378,612 |
| 2021 | $2,471 | $357,865 | $100,355 | $257,510 |
| 2020 | $2,396 | $309,960 | $91,120 | $218,840 |
| 2019 | $2,549 | $283,140 | $77,880 | $205,260 |
| 2018 | $1,002 | $251,490 | $64,900 | $186,590 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map