1346 50th St Brooklyn, NY 11219
Borough Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,850,701
Studio
--
Bath
5,852
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1346 50th St, Brooklyn, NY 11219 and is currently estimated at $1,850,701, approximately $316 per square foot. 1346 50th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 164 Caesar Rodney School, I.S. 223 The Montauk, and Franklin Delano Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2022
Sold by
1346-1348 50Th Street Llc
Bought by
Herman Miriam and Herman Yakov
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,200,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,095,517
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$755,184
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2011
Sold by
Herman Miriam and Herman Yakov
Bought by
1346-1348 50Th Street Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2011
Sold by
Moshel Abraham and Moshel Eigy
Bought by
Herman Miriam and Herman Yakov
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$742,500
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herman Miriam | -- | -- | |
| 1346-1348 50Th Street Llc | -- | -- | |
| Herman Miriam | $990,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Herman Miriam | $1,200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Herman Miriam | $742,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $16,954 | $200,820 | $30,360 | $170,460 |
| 2025 | $16,677 | $197,400 | $30,360 | $167,040 |
| 2024 | $16,677 | $176,520 | $30,360 | $146,160 |
| 2023 | $16,248 | $182,160 | $30,360 | $151,800 |
| 2022 | $15,778 | $153,900 | $30,360 | $123,540 |
| 2021 | $15,692 | $144,720 | $30,360 | $114,360 |
| 2020 | $7,359 | $124,920 | $30,360 | $94,560 |
| 2019 | $14,474 | $108,600 | $30,360 | $78,240 |
| 2018 | $13,591 | $66,672 | $22,371 | $44,301 |
| 2017 | $13,427 | $65,865 | $23,704 | $42,161 |
| 2016 | $12,112 | $62,137 | $26,827 | $35,310 |
| 2015 | $7,276 | $58,620 | $30,360 | $28,260 |
| 2014 | $7,276 | $57,660 | $30,360 | $27,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map