1346 Adair Rd Brookhaven, PA 19015
Estimated Value: $149,000 - $243,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,520
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1346 Adair Rd, Brookhaven, PA 19015 and is currently estimated at $213,236, approximately $140 per square foot. 1346 Adair Rd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including The Christian Academy and Institute of Islamic Studies.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2004
Sold by
Finney Gregory
Bought by
Warner Franceen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,978
Outstanding Balance
$30,832
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$182,404
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warner Franceen | $66,500 | Commonwealth Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Warner Franceen | $65,978 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,710 | $74,010 | $20,200 | $53,810 |
| 2024 | $1,710 | $74,010 | $20,200 | $53,810 |
| 2023 | $1,770 | $74,010 | $20,200 | $53,810 |
| 2022 | $1,808 | $74,010 | $20,200 | $53,810 |
| 2021 | $2,632 | $74,010 | $20,200 | $53,810 |
| 2020 | $2,380 | $54,940 | $14,740 | $40,200 |
| 2019 | $2,385 | $54,940 | $14,740 | $40,200 |
| 2018 | $2,357 | $54,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,261 | $54,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $302 | $54,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $302 | $54,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $302 | $54,940 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map