1346 Florida Ave Decatur, IL 62521
Saint Mary's NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $56,000 - $75,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,583
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1346 Florida Ave, Decatur, IL 62521 and is currently estimated at $64,057. 1346 Florida Ave is a home located in Macon County with nearby schools including Muffley Elementary School, Stephen Decatur Middle School, and Robertson Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2004
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,027 | $16,450 | $3,002 | $13,448 |
| 2023 | $1,056 | $15,868 | $2,896 | $12,972 |
| 2022 | $1,085 | $14,447 | $2,679 | $11,768 |
| 2021 | $1,092 | $13,492 | $2,502 | $10,990 |
| 2020 | $1,128 | $12,866 | $2,386 | $10,480 |
| 2019 | $1,128 | $12,866 | $2,386 | $10,480 |
| 2018 | $1,115 | $14,689 | $1,033 | $13,656 |
| 2017 | $1,111 | $15,082 | $1,061 | $14,021 |
| 2016 | $1,121 | $15,236 | $1,072 | $14,164 |
| 2015 | $1,085 | $14,967 | $1,053 | $13,914 |
| 2014 | $1,025 | $14,819 | $1,043 | $13,776 |
| 2013 | $1,013 | $15,375 | $1,082 | $14,293 |
Source: Public Records
Map