NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $133,000 - $152,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
828 Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 7, 2022

Last sale price $105,000 $127 Per Sq Ft

Est. 37% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,059 / mo

8 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Recreation Room
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Separate Formal Living Room

About This Home

As of October 2022

Charming two bedroom and one bath home in Deveaux features a spacious living room with a custom fireplace mantel and built-in shelves, lots of windows that bring in tons of natural sunlight and hardwood floors. Large eat-in kitchen offers a newer sink, faucet, gas stove and fridge. The door off the kitchen provides direct access to the back deck, fully fenced yard and one-car detached garage. Updated bath, electrical, and new front entrance door. The partially finished basement provides ample storage, glass block windows and a laundry room. This property offers so much versatility; occupy the home like a Ranch or easily transform the walk-up attic into additional bedrooms, an office, play room or master suite! It's located minutes from walking/biking trails, Deveaux Woods, Whirlpool, Devil's Hole state parks and the Amtrack Station. This is a perfect starter/retirement home, investment property or an Airbn. Offers due Tues, July 19th by 3pm.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cheryl Deal

Listing by Deal Realty, Inc. License #10311205717 Listed on: 07/11/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Sammie-Jo McCoy

Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc. License #10301224011

Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,764

Year Built

  • Built in 1937

Lot Details

  • 4,200 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 40x105
  • Property is Fully Fenced

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Bungalow
  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 828 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Woodwork
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 61
  • Assessor Parcel Number 291100-130-055-0001-061-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,764

Year Built

Built in 1937

Lot Details

4,200 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1937
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, Main Thoroughfare
  • Subdivision Name: Mckoon Add
  • Directions: Lewiston Rd. to James Ave
  • Architectural Style: Bungalow, Ranch
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Pantry, Natural Woodwork, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.0964
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Fully Fenced
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Niagara Falls

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 291100-130-055-0001-061-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 40X105
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4200.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2764.0
  • Tax Lot: 61

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 11, 2022
Closed on
Sep 23, 2022
List Price
$86,500
Sold Price
$105,000
Premium/Discount to List
$18,500
21.39%
Views
36
Current Estimated Value
$143,523

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$38,523
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.07%
Original Mortgage
$101,850
Outstanding Balance
$96,744
Interest Rate
5.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$46,779

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 18, 2007

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lester Amber E $105,000 First American Title
Grannis April $63,500 Mark Montour
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lester Amber E $101,850
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/07/2022 10/07/22 Sold $105,000 +21.4% $127 / Sq Ft
07/19/2022 07/19/22 Pending -- -- --
07/11/2022 07/11/22 For Sale $86,500 -- $104 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,517 $56,700 $5,600 $51,100
2024 $3,517 $56,700 $5,600 $51,100
2023 $2,316 $56,700 $5,600 $51,100
2022 $1,659 $56,700 $5,600 $51,100
2021 $1,658 $56,700 $5,600 $51,100
2020 $1,100 $56,700 $5,600 $51,100
2019 $1,056 $56,700 $5,600 $51,100
2018 $1,629 $56,700 $5,600 $51,100
2017 $1,056 $56,700 $5,600 $51,100
2016 $1,584 $56,700 $5,600 $51,100
2015 -- $56,700 $5,600 $51,100
2014 -- $56,700 $5,600 $51,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1415228

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 291100-130-055-0001-061-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.