1346 Maple Ave Croydon, PA 19021
Estimated Value: $296,000 - $358,687
3
Beds
2
Baths
924
Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1346 Maple Ave, Croydon, PA 19021 and is currently estimated at $328,922, approximately $355 per square foot. 1346 Maple Ave is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Truman Senior High School, School Lane Charter School, and St. Mark Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 1986
Sold by
Sulzer Jerry C and Sulzer Nancy L
Bought by
Hartigan William C and Hartigan Jayne E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hartigan William C | $64,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,083 | $22,400 | $2,760 | $19,640 |
| 2024 | $6,083 | $22,400 | $2,760 | $19,640 |
| 2023 | $4,541 | $22,400 | $2,760 | $19,640 |
| 2022 | $6,038 | $22,400 | $2,760 | $19,640 |
| 2021 | $6,038 | $22,400 | $2,760 | $19,640 |
| 2020 | $6,038 | $22,400 | $2,760 | $19,640 |
| 2019 | $6,016 | $22,400 | $2,760 | $19,640 |
| 2018 | $5,919 | $22,400 | $2,760 | $19,640 |
| 2017 | $5,829 | $22,400 | $2,760 | $19,640 |
| 2016 | $5,829 | $22,400 | $2,760 | $19,640 |
| 2015 | $4,247 | $22,400 | $2,760 | $19,640 |
| 2014 | $4,247 | $22,400 | $2,760 | $19,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map